작성일 : 11/19/2012 10:03 am
[학생비자] F1에서 F2 신분변경, 추가서류요청받았습니다..
 질문자 : august
조회 : 8,724  


6월에 서류신청하고 바로 아기를 낳았습니다..아기와 함께 있다는 핑게로 머리아픈 서류 미루다가 발등에 불떨어져서야 문의드립니다. 갑자기 마음이 급해지니까 초조하네요..


Evidence Pertaining to the Request for Change of Status


* Proof of Residency in th United States: Submit proof for all residential addresses in the United States, i.e., telephone bills, utility bills, rent receipts, tec., since arrival in the United States. Provide proof of current address and telephone number. In addition, please porvide a copy of the lease agreement entered into by the applicant.


* Maintenance of Principal's F-1 Status: Please provide evidence that your princlpe F-1 is currently maintaining his status. Such evidece should include an official transcript(signed and sealed by your principal's registrar's office)


Evidence Pertaining to the applicant' status


Maintaining Status: Provide the following evidence to establish that you were in a valid nonimmigrant status at the time the present petition was filed:


A signed and sealed trnscrip from your college's registrar's office. In addition, please provide evidence that you have been paying ruition for your most recent semester.


라는 내용입니다.


각각에 대하여


Evidence Pertaining to the Request for Change of Status


* Proof of Residency in th United States: Submit proof for all residential addresses in the United States, i.e., telephone bills, utility bills, rent receipts, tec., since arrival in the United States.(제가 96년부터 시작된 유학생활이라 오래되어 96년 처음  주소가 official 한 것이 없습니다. 부모님과 친구들에게 편지받은 봉투로 대신할 수 있을지요.. 그리고 98년에 6개월정도 타주에 거주한 주소도 이삿짐 영수증만 하나 찾았습니다. 그것이 대신할 수 있는지요..그 후로는 check box 뒷면에 주소지와 년도가 표기된 것들을 찾아 카피하였습니다.) Provide proof of current address and telephone number. In addition, please porvide a copy of the lease agreement entered into by the applicant.(2005년도에 집을 구입하여 lease agreement가 없습니다.  올해 property tax bill 온 것 첨부하면 될까요?)


* Maintenance of Principal's F-1 Status: Please provide evidence that your princlpe F-1 is currently maintaining his status. Such evidece should include an official transcript(signed and sealed by your principal's registrar's office)


Evidence Pertaining to the applicant' status


Maintaining Status: Provide the following evidence to establish that you were in a valid nonimmigrant status at the time the present petition was filed:


A signed and sealed trnscrip from your college's registrar's office.(위에 것과 중복되어 있는데 성적표는 전과정 성적표를 담은 봉투 하나만 첨부해도 되는 것인가요?) In addition, please provide evidence that you have been paying tuition for your most recent semester.


마지막으로, 추가서류요청받은 하늘색 종이를 원본을 카피는 해놓았는데, 원본을 보내야하는지요.. 그리고 그동안 찾은 주소들을 순서대로 적어서 함께 첨부하는 것이 도움이 될는지요..

답변 부탁드립니다...

 
DISCLAIMERS: 이 글은 개인회원과 해당 전문가가 직접 작성, 답변 한 글로 내용에 대한 모든 책임은 작성자에게 있으며, 이 내용을 본 후 결정한 판단에 대한 책임은 게시물을 본 이용자 본인에게 있습니다. 라디오코리아는 이 글에 대한 내용을 보증하지 않으며, 이 정보를 사용하여 발생하는 결과에 대하여 어떠한 책임도 지지 않습니다. The answers / comments presented here are based on the actual law enforcement, legal knowledge, and interpretation of the lawyers and experts given as precisely as possible, however, one should not take assurance of it fully. No responsibility is assumed for Radio Korea in the result of using the information. Each questioner should seek and collect different opinions as many as possible and make his or her final judgment.
 

번호 분류 상담제목 답변 질문자 날짜
게시물이 없습니다.
 


DISCLAIMER : 이 곳에 게재되는 답변/의견은 해당 변호사, 전문가의 실제 법률적용 경험과 법률지식, 법률해석 등을 토대로 나온 답변이며 최대한 정확한 내용을 드리는것이지만, 이것이 법적으로 정확하다고 장담 할 수 없습니다. 이 정보를 사용하여 발생하는 결과에 대하여 어떠한 책임도 지지 않습니다. 각 질문자께서는 다른 여러 의견을 구해보고 수렴하여 최종 판단은 본인이 하시기 바랍니다.