작성일 : 08/14/2012 12:35 pm
[추방유예] 추방유예 신청시 서류작성에 관하여
 질문자 : ksun00
조회 : 6,735  


추방유예 자격이 되고 서류도 준비가 되어있습니다.

제가 궁금한것은 이민국에 제출하는 form을 작성할때 본인이 해도 되나요?

아니면 변호사님의 도움을 받아야 할까요?

저는 시애틀에 살고 있는데 이곳에서는 정보가 너무 없어서 변호사님께 여쭤 봅니다.

그리고 소득이 적으면 서류접수비를 면제해 준다고 들었는데 4인가족 기준으로

소득이 어느 정도되야하는 건가요?

그리고 어떻게 소득 증명을 해야하는지  따로 form이 있는 것인지 궁금합니다.

감사합니다.

김영옥변호사그룹의 답변 08/21/2012 05:14 pm
 
본인이 해도 됩니다.
 
접수비 면제부분은 상당히 엄격한 기준입니다.  아래의 이민국 싸이트 정보/링크를 참고 하십시요.

According to USCIS:

Can I obtain a fee waiver or fee exemption for this process?
There are no fee waivers available for employment authorization applications connected to the deferred action for childhood arrivals process. There are very limited fee exemptions available. Requests for fee exemptions must be filed and favorably adjudicated before an individual files his/her request for consideration of deferred action for childhood arrivals without a fee. In order to be considered for a fee exemption, you must submit a letter and supporting documentation to USCIS demonstrating that you meet one of the following conditions:
You are under 18 years of age, homeless, in foster care or otherwise lacking any parental or other familial support, and your income is less than 150% of the U.S. poverty level.
You cannot care for yourself because you suffer from a serious, chronic disability and your income is less than 150% of the U.S. poverty level.
You have, at the time of the request, accumulated $25,000 or more in debt in the past 12 months as a result of unreimbursed medical expenses for yourself or an immediate family member, and your income is less than 150% of the U.S. poverty level.
Beginning August 15, 2012 additional information on how to make your request for a fee exemption will be available on www.uscis.gov/childhoodarrivals. Your request must be submitted and decided before you submit a request for consideration of deferred action for childhood arrivals without a fee. In order to be considered for a fee exemption, you must provide documentary evidence to demonstrate that you meet any of the above conditions at the time that you make the request. For evidence USCIS will:
Accept affidavits from community-based or religious organizations to establish a requestor’s homelessness or lack of parental or other familial financial support.
Accept copies of tax returns, banks statement, pay stubs, or other reliable evidence of income level. Evidence can also include an affidavit from the applicant or a responsible third party attesting that the applicant does not file tax returns, has no bank accounts, and/or has no income to prove income level.
Accept copies of medical records, insurance records, bank statements, or other reliable evidence of unreimbursed medical expenses of at least $25,000.
Address factual questions through requests for evidence (RFEs).

Now, additional, longer information is available here:

http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/template.PRINT/menuitem.5af9bb95919f35e66f614176543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=e21adaee78529310VgnVCM100000082ca60aRCRD&vgnextchannel=fe529c7755cb9010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1RCRD
 
 

번호 분류 상담제목 답변 질문자 날짜
502 학생비자 DSO 가 뭔지 궁금합니다. 클로버 09/06/2012
501 영주권 H1B로 영주권 취득하려면 nanirijar 09/05/2012
500 영주권 영구 귀국에 따른 연금에 대해 알고 싶습니다. postman 09/05/2012
499 학생비자 취업비자 & 영주권 ohfeelme 09/05/2012
498 기타 강재 추방 당해 지금은 한국에 들어 온지 5달 BABYONEMOR 09/05/2012
497 학생비자 OPT toxicosisf 09/05/2012
496 시민권 시민권 신청시 파산 신청 기록 jo 09/04/2012
495 취업비자 취업비자 스폰자격에 대해서 문의 드립니다 Hacienda 09/04/2012
494 학생비자 OPT kibo 09/04/2012
493 학생비자 학생비자 renew 질문입니다. 한인타 09/03/2012
492 가족이민 형제초청 행복지 09/03/2012
491 기타 재 입국 방법 CA1365 09/03/2012
490 영주권 남편이 영주권자 배우자비자 신청 jinchape 09/02/2012
489 추방유예 추방유예 qualify 한지 확인좀.. EyedSoul 09/02/2012
488 학생비자 문의드립니다. wpxex 09/01/2012
   901 |  902 |  903 |  904 |  905 |  906 |  907 |  908 |  909 |  910    


DISCLAIMER : 이 곳에 게재되는 답변/의견은 해당 변호사, 전문가의 실제 법률적용 경험과 법률지식, 법률해석 등을 토대로 나온 답변이며 최대한 정확한 내용을 드리는것이지만, 이것이 법적으로 정확하다고 장담 할 수 없습니다. 이 정보를 사용하여 발생하는 결과에 대하여 어떠한 책임도 지지 않습니다. 각 질문자께서는 다른 여러 의견을 구해보고 수렴하여 최종 판단은 본인이 하시기 바랍니다.